Hungary electricity prices in June 2026

Every day of June 2026 in Hungary: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In June 2026, the wholesale market price in Hungary averaged 43.375 Ft per kWh. The cheapest day was 7 June 2026 (16.453 Ft), the most expensive 29 June 2026 (81.225 Ft); the price was below zero for 38 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Hungary, June 2026 (Ft/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 June 202655.11631.921123.539
2 June 202644.46324.42059.343
3 June 202642.41722.91956.348
4 June 202632.3020.01077.825
5 June 202641.91011.68766.313
6 June 202630.665−0.02052.299
7 June 202616.453−16.31749.978
8 June 202642.37216.80285.700
9 June 202646.51412.76472.528
10 June 202646.27728.64174.069
11 June 202636.8018.18658.890
12 June 202640.80422.84855.360
13 June 202617.295−16.72751.424
14 June 202621.866−8.61167.482
15 June 202633.5101.80266.440
16 June 202642.1127.58896.862
17 June 202645.14218.85470.344
18 June 202648.7236.779142.082
19 June 202642.2133.82498.099
20 June 202636.028−0.00789.368
21 June 202630.944−0.00461.508
22 June 202645.73511.795100.196
23 June 202663.10422.767180.925
24 June 202673.19922.132220.568
25 June 202664.08313.884184.774
26 June 202657.66316.240182.213
27 June 202643.8480.071137.594
28 June 202635.096−0.12283.685
29 June 202681.22529.914276.892

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API