Hungary electricity prices in November 2025

Every day of November 2025 in Hungary: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In November 2025, the wholesale market price in Hungary averaged 45.348 Ft per kWh. The cheapest day was 1 November 2025 (30.551 Ft), the most expensive 25 November 2025 (82.394 Ft); the price was below zero for 0 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Hungary, November 2025 (Ft/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 November 202530.5515.83956.898
2 November 202534.11327.80247.065
3 November 202546.74226.25187.218
4 November 202546.52226.882104.483
5 November 202546.10830.23889.244
6 November 202548.45630.95192.703
7 November 202545.27032.99889.534
8 November 202541.08435.30154.702
9 November 202538.50133.37448.271
10 November 202545.99832.98066.540
11 November 202541.26331.88758.628
12 November 202550.03631.49392.341
13 November 202550.83434.55983.518
14 November 202548.14136.78790.515
15 November 202542.47634.55367.469
16 November 202539.61532.00148.559
17 November 202538.94427.15047.277
18 November 202539.57928.54257.007
19 November 202543.86030.79570.024
20 November 202548.61731.92067.626
21 November 202553.77933.03090.921
22 November 202539.59629.41554.680
23 November 202536.45522.20454.124
24 November 202558.82426.10997.362
25 November 202582.39436.754138.749
26 November 202558.58632.958105.363
27 November 202542.45127.68364.651
28 November 202543.62026.41762.579
29 November 202540.49533.01451.838
30 November 202537.52731.06248.216

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API