Hungary electricity prices in October 2025

Every day of October 2025 in Hungary: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In October 2025, the wholesale market price in Hungary averaged 44.497 Ft per kWh. The cheapest day was 5 October 2025 (26.786 Ft), the most expensive 14 October 2025 (69.517 Ft); the price was below zero for 0 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Hungary, October 2025 (Ft/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 October 202545.01531.505118.172
2 October 202541.15728.25368.045
3 October 202534.5827.98855.674
4 October 202537.4560.13785.325
5 October 202526.7860.21958.360
6 October 202549.19522.65987.459
7 October 202550.39233.032102.131
8 October 202543.94631.88272.682
9 October 202547.07633.61472.301
10 October 202548.36828.43192.410
11 October 202533.85315.68752.214
12 October 202537.19916.13370.576
13 October 202562.77933.714143.799
14 October 202569.51736.880179.113
15 October 202567.54939.165131.203
16 October 202546.11231.75578.065
17 October 202545.54033.34871.667
18 October 202544.17428.38371.388
19 October 202536.7017.63673.554
20 October 202558.77629.101136.626
21 October 202555.52032.20497.104
22 October 202550.17633.541104.171
23 October 202540.89625.30053.600
24 October 202536.11315.47955.351
25 October 202536.2476.29879.870
26 October 202526.9803.42654.578
27 October 202542.12512.06183.762
28 October 202543.44928.07278.170
29 October 202536.61626.80158.442
30 October 202537.86325.00258.297
31 October 202547.96628.514107.604

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API