Hungary electricity prices in July 2025

Every day of July 2025 in Hungary: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In July 2025, the wholesale market price in Hungary averaged 37.573 Ft per kWh. The cheapest day was 12 July 2025 (27.997 Ft), the most expensive 25 July 2025 (49.630 Ft); the price was below zero for 5 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Hungary, July 2025 (Ft/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 July 202548.94614.959168.500
2 July 202545.36211.947150.770
3 July 202538.48914.98895.057
4 July 202538.56621.77962.477
5 July 202528.650−1.12370.084
6 July 202530.4922.80167.677
7 July 202544.89332.55172.611
8 July 202538.18927.72360.176
9 July 202534.03412.89951.263
10 July 202533.54014.16854.717
11 July 202534.97611.68452.452
12 July 202527.9970.00047.912
13 July 202529.6150.00046.825
14 July 202540.00021.38583.151
15 July 202536.64718.05560.799
16 July 202539.23329.25158.265
17 July 202537.08622.77455.694
18 July 202539.32425.96562.393
19 July 202530.532−0.00462.667
20 July 202528.079−0.00451.672
21 July 202540.03028.85374.515
22 July 202538.07311.75476.944
23 July 202547.08727.154109.597
24 July 202549.16230.371138.575
25 July 202549.63031.056140.777
26 July 202541.44023.84685.868
27 July 202533.5653.22765.642
28 July 202538.97027.67967.196
29 July 202533.3355.92658.808
30 July 202533.3213.90276.189
31 July 202534.12312.33355.738

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API