Hungary electricity prices in February 2025

Every day of February 2025 in Hungary: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In February 2025, the wholesale market price in Hungary averaged 57.996 Ft per kWh. The cheapest day was 8 February 2025 (41.683 Ft), the most expensive 24 February 2025 (76.737 Ft); the price was below zero for 0 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Hungary, February 2025 (Ft/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 February 202549.47737.70860.916
2 February 202550.11140.80063.436
3 February 202556.29742.20888.701
4 February 202553.02841.27877.309
5 February 202552.18339.91169.253
6 February 202556.10244.47379.719
7 February 202551.60038.29168.954
8 February 202541.68331.10461.248
9 February 202548.29534.98465.960
10 February 202556.89539.30582.983
11 February 202559.38038.13891.174
12 February 202567.23246.165134.906
13 February 202575.09250.760129.724
14 February 202566.15647.616113.744
15 February 202551.24140.11867.495
16 February 202552.28243.60566.715
17 February 202558.40038.41598.547
18 February 202574.13145.899170.098
19 February 202561.84540.046107.577
20 February 202566.12033.354145.883
21 February 202555.25428.72692.767
22 February 202553.21118.817103.587
23 February 202554.35427.059100.725
24 February 202576.73745.720155.952
25 February 202570.51046.260136.434
26 February 202556.45943.03287.866
27 February 202552.17037.01569.307
28 February 202556.98539.03593.653

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API