Hungary electricity prices in November 2024

Every day of November 2024 in Hungary: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In November 2024, the wholesale market price in Hungary averaged 59.704 Ft per kWh. The cheapest day was 3 November 2024 (34.856 Ft), the most expensive 13 November 2024 (129.577 Ft); the price was below zero for 0 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Hungary, November 2024 (Ft/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 November 202435.23916.10851.387
2 November 202438.51131.36256.989
3 November 202434.85619.19347.616
4 November 202448.20132.777112.850
5 November 202459.82333.310195.443
6 November 202479.84234.823282.631
7 November 202459.72536.450172.373
8 November 202448.53336.00984.376
9 November 202441.91235.25755.347
10 November 202441.76336.70556.536
11 November 202481.68235.987268.911
12 November 2024111.71137.646326.462
13 November 2024129.57739.546260.309
14 November 202496.86338.598217.116
15 November 202461.02839.703109.652
16 November 202456.70437.43184.573
17 November 202449.89035.91772.940
18 November 202488.52927.956291.839
19 November 202475.12233.799218.834
20 November 202447.83230.44768.046
21 November 202460.00130.688177.792
22 November 202446.39129.13160.380
23 November 202440.53926.96865.238
24 November 202442.55820.09478.534
25 November 202453.02828.06697.968
26 November 202454.33936.61477.885
27 November 202458.53641.01681.203
28 November 202453.36436.94275.069
29 November 202451.06937.67966.288
30 November 202443.96137.27855.603

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API