Czechia electricity prices in September 2026

Every day of September 2026 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In September 2026, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 3.654 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 20 September 2026 (1.408 Kč), the most expensive 14 September 2026 (6.138 Kč); the price was below zero for 15 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, September 2026 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
2 September 20264.2212.5536.608
3 September 20263.8962.1335.361
4 September 20263.1801.0954.763
5 September 20261.7380.2683.258
6 September 20262.521−0.0365.539
7 September 20263.9171.4806.475
8 September 20263.6400.3756.730
9 September 20263.8502.1276.519
10 September 20264.8252.79910.657
11 September 20264.8623.8587.429
12 September 20263.4870.0135.188
13 September 20263.9012.0605.689
14 September 20266.1383.93215.772
15 September 20264.4671.3607.455
16 September 20264.2462.3036.076
17 September 20263.9381.6096.325
18 September 20262.7140.4444.905
19 September 20261.9940.0124.085
20 September 20261.408−0.0203.406
21 September 20262.6480.5365.883
22 September 20265.3882.95313.510
23 September 20264.3671.5277.749
24 September 20263.7721.9356.369
25 September 20264.4711.9267.284
26 September 20263.5830.0575.761
27 September 20262.456−0.0694.571
28 September 20263.7260.6718.326
29 September 20263.5981.9095.717
30 September 20263.0030.2566.060

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API