Czechia electricity prices in June 2026

Every day of June 2026 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In June 2026, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 2.634 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 14 June 2026 (0.565 Kč), the most expensive 24 June 2026 (4.834 Kč); the price was below zero for 45 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, June 2026 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 June 20263.6482.1258.101
2 June 20262.9661.7404.011
3 June 20262.7951.8943.691
4 June 20261.639−0.0032.884
5 June 20262.5170.8134.405
6 June 20262.061−0.0013.519
7 June 20261.070−1.0913.363
8 June 20262.7911.1824.385
9 June 20262.6680.9463.669
10 June 20263.0441.8414.995
11 June 20262.6930.7023.844
12 June 20262.4731.4873.094
13 June 20260.774−1.1162.522
14 June 20260.565−0.6062.791
15 June 20261.8230.0043.762
16 June 20262.5510.9314.192
17 June 20262.8301.3263.964
18 June 20263.2930.4539.864
19 June 20262.5770.2604.416
20 June 20262.075−0.0004.125
21 June 20262.083−0.0003.635
22 June 20263.0220.7876.659
23 June 20264.1741.50512.470
24 June 20264.8341.33515.183
25 June 20263.1540.8906.220
26 June 20263.2051.0717.652
27 June 20262.3090.0014.428
28 June 20262.022−0.0193.718
29 June 20263.1021.9965.195
30 June 20264.2362.42311.004

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API