Czechia electricity prices in September 2025

Every day of September 2025 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In September 2025, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 2.253 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 21 September 2025 (0.739 Kč), the most expensive 9 September 2025 (3.406 Kč); the price was below zero for 23 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, September 2025 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 September 20252.4800.6015.875
2 September 20252.9411.8657.366
3 September 20251.9700.0854.616
4 September 20252.2990.0788.231
5 September 20252.4791.7583.685
6 September 20251.830−0.0243.930
7 September 20251.146−1.2993.199
8 September 20253.0531.49610.064
9 September 20253.4062.0509.401
10 September 20253.0692.0586.726
11 September 20252.1540.9424.596
12 September 20252.0910.8084.878
13 September 20251.7240.0003.463
14 September 20251.794−0.0003.729
15 September 20251.8040.2316.126
16 September 20252.4650.8145.802
17 September 20251.9240.2084.144
18 September 20251.9010.0005.164
19 September 20252.4400.0009.956
20 September 20251.435−0.2493.090
21 September 20250.739−0.2612.885
22 September 20252.4701.5835.264
23 September 20252.6731.8875.273
24 September 20251.8890.6593.168
25 September 20252.2841.2403.324
26 September 20252.3881.7803.235
27 September 20252.2600.8923.583
28 September 20252.0760.2083.109
29 September 20253.1231.9109.785
30 September 20253.2542.1428.665

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API