Czechia electricity prices in July 2025

Every day of July 2025 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In July 2025, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 2.243 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 5 July 2025 (1.568 Kč), the most expensive 1 July 2025 (3.338 Kč); the price was below zero for 6 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, July 2025 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 July 20253.3381.22811.329
2 July 20252.7410.8357.428
3 July 20252.3871.0264.643
4 July 20252.2270.0002.983
5 July 20251.568−0.0603.292
6 July 20251.9350.1823.602
7 July 20252.7842.0783.679
8 July 20252.3541.8093.132
9 July 20252.2220.9003.360
10 July 20252.1900.9553.220
11 July 20252.1750.7802.940
12 July 20251.8340.0003.041
13 July 20252.0090.0003.116
14 July 20252.5441.4114.530
15 July 20252.3521.2113.591
16 July 20252.4191.9133.483
17 July 20252.3921.3893.405
18 July 20252.4621.7323.465
19 July 20251.736−0.0002.937
20 July 20251.765−0.0003.084
21 July 20252.4372.0183.542
22 July 20252.0690.3063.298
23 July 20252.3231.6804.409
24 July 20252.4242.0122.993
25 July 20252.5501.9164.468
26 July 20252.2311.5132.798
27 July 20251.8790.2152.809
28 July 20252.2391.7602.881
29 July 20251.9220.2183.431
30 July 20251.8720.2602.952
31 July 20252.0870.8583.194

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API