Czechia electricity prices in January 2025

Every day of January 2025 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In January 2025, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 3.127 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 1 January 2025 (1.521 Kč), the most expensive 20 January 2025 (5.594 Kč); the price was below zero for 0 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, January 2025 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 January 20251.5210.3163.284
2 January 20252.6001.1823.700
3 January 20252.8222.1853.649
4 January 20252.9712.4873.546
5 January 20252.7362.0934.578
6 January 20252.7851.7994.017
7 January 20252.7250.4073.893
8 January 20252.8411.7243.746
9 January 20252.9502.1673.934
10 January 20252.7331.7513.488
11 January 20252.5042.2472.942
12 January 20252.6972.0683.568
13 January 20253.1692.4335.375
14 January 20253.0582.4294.476
15 January 20255.2712.5758.963
16 January 20253.5692.7834.799
17 January 20253.5652.8045.064
18 January 20253.2612.7984.084
19 January 20253.1282.6163.781
20 January 20255.5942.78313.700
21 January 20253.7412.5406.913
22 January 20253.7212.5475.583
23 January 20253.2442.4024.136
24 January 20253.1411.6954.014
25 January 20252.5601.9173.622
26 January 20252.7041.8873.286
27 January 20253.0270.9276.393
28 January 20252.8031.9283.704
29 January 20252.6891.9423.649
30 January 20253.2222.3414.353
31 January 20253.5012.7744.490

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API