Czechia electricity prices in December 2024

Every day of December 2024 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In December 2024, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 3.232 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 19 December 2024 (2.095 Kč), the most expensive 12 December 2024 (8.770 Kč); the price was below zero for 1 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, December 2024 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 December 20242.5432.0043.952
2 December 20243.3642.0444.439
3 December 20244.0852.9165.123
4 December 20244.5242.6826.946
5 December 20243.5192.5244.751
6 December 20243.6562.5724.608
7 December 20242.8941.7034.690
8 December 20242.7622.0663.843
9 December 20242.7030.8543.904
10 December 20243.6842.0594.849
11 December 20246.4002.56910.764
12 December 20248.7702.61220.549
13 December 20244.3432.7976.915
14 December 20242.9581.9943.571
15 December 20242.8412.0034.502
16 December 20242.9431.6715.664
17 December 20242.9402.0174.204
18 December 20242.4741.6213.683
19 December 20242.095−0.1213.406
20 December 20242.2061.2362.953
21 December 20242.0990.4413.548
22 December 20242.3210.4394.288
23 December 20242.2480.2353.528
24 December 20242.4931.8982.943
25 December 20242.4011.8492.934
26 December 20242.7502.1813.359
27 December 20242.9632.4233.854
28 December 20242.9622.5043.533
29 December 20242.6532.2383.336
30 December 20242.7101.6753.455
31 December 20242.8251.7034.426

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API