Czechia electricity prices in November 2024

Every day of November 2024 in Czechia: the average, lowest and highest wholesale price, negative-price hours, and how the month compares with the one before and with last year.

In November 2024, the wholesale market price in Czechia averaged 3.242 Kč per kWh. The cheapest day was 1 November 2024 (2.285 Kč), the most expensive 6 November 2024 (5.443 Kč); the price was below zero for 0 hours.

Daily wholesale market prices in Czechia, November 2024 (Kč/kWh)
DateAverageLowHigh
1 November 20242.2851.0573.486
2 November 20242.5872.0923.858
3 November 20242.2931.2803.120
4 November 20243.1642.1867.360
5 November 20243.9402.22111.717
6 November 20245.4432.32318.985
7 November 20243.8042.4299.410
8 November 20242.7942.3933.643
9 November 20242.7842.3523.574
10 November 20242.7772.4453.574
11 November 20242.7642.2133.299
12 November 20243.6542.5056.158
13 November 20243.8782.5535.552
14 November 20242.8422.2633.895
15 November 20242.8922.2203.528
16 November 20243.2052.1614.981
17 November 20243.7982.7744.798
18 November 20243.2291.9714.513
19 November 20242.9071.9513.884
20 November 20243.0532.0603.707
21 November 20243.0212.0473.737
22 November 20242.9991.8573.744
23 November 20243.0021.7725.304
24 November 20243.5292.2735.151
25 November 20243.7031.9775.419
26 November 20243.5582.6754.744
27 November 20243.7212.5544.559
28 November 20243.6792.7394.171
29 November 20243.2542.5084.412
30 November 20242.8432.4093.582

Today's prices · Past prices

Markets · Guide · API